POLICY

The website www.officine08.it and www.officine08.com is property of Officine 08 S.a.s. di Del Raso Danilo, Spina Simone & C., headquartered in Pietrasanta (LU), Via Aurelia Nord n. 25.

All trademarks, logos or other marks appearing on the website are property of Officine 08 S.a.s. di Del Raso Danilo, Spina Simone & C. and/or their respective owners.
The use of trademarks by anyone, in any form, for any purpose, including reproduction on other websites, without prior written consent by Officine 08 s.a.s. or their legitimate owners, is strictly prohibited.
All content: text, images, logos and graphics on this site are protected by copyright and therefore it is forbidden to distribute, transmit, copy, modify, publish for commercial purposes the content of the website, without prior consent by Officine 08 S.a.s. di Del Raso Danilo, Spina Simone & C.


PRIVACY

This Privacy Policy applies to all products, services and websites offered by Officine 08 S.a.s. di Del Raso Danilo, Spina Simone & C.; further spicificazioni be disclosed in relation to a particular product or service.

The data controller is Officine 08 S.a.s. di Del Raso Danilo, Spina Simone & C. with registered office in Pietrasanta (LU) to the Via Aurelia Nord n° 25. To request the modification or deletion of their personal data and any other questions relating to this privacy policy you may contact the owner of the data treatment it using the contact information on the sites offered by the Owner or by writing to the registered office.

The Owner guarantees its customers the respect of rules on the processing of personal data covered by the Privacy Code referred to in Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. In particular, the rules adopted Privacy contain the information required pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) transposing Directive 95/46/EC on the protection of personal data, as well as the n.2002/58/CE Directive on the protection of personal data in electronic communications.

The personal information requested under the order are collected and processed in order to meet the expressed requirements of the customer and will not under any circumstances and no license to third parties except as specified below. In particular, the registry card by filling in the registration procedure required for the execution of this contract, the Customer authorizes the Supplier to disclose non-sensitive personal data (id est address, phone number, etc..) To the delivery of agents used for the delivery of goods purchased in order to allow the procedures necessary for delivery. Personal information is collected only for the purpose of registering the customer and provide him with the procedures for the execution of this contract and the necessary communications, such data may be disclosed only upon the request of the judicial authority for inspection.



Last modified: August 9th, 2016.